Awakenings Festival 2012

Everything is ready to roll of Awakenings Festival tomorrow.  The line up is not less than exceptional this year.  You can get more info from the link: www.awakeningsfestival.nl

I’m performing a special live pa with the great Miss DJAX at Area Z from 16:45-17:45.  Get ready for some proper techno bangers and acid delights. This is going to be really special as this set will include brand new tracks written by Miss DJAX and myself.  The tracks will be released as an album shortly after Awakenings!  See you there!

LINE UP:

 

Area V (Open Air):
11.00 – 12.30: Sandrien
12.30 – 14.15: Cari Lekebusch & Joel Mull
14.15 – 16.00: Len Faki
16.00 – 17.45: Joseph Capriati
17.45 – 19.15: Secret Cinema & Egbert
19.15 – 21.00: Cristian Varela
21.00 – 23.00: Carl Cox

 

Area W (Open Air)
11.00 – 12.45: Daniel Sanchez
12.45 – 14.30: 2000andone
14.30 – 16.45: Ricardo Villalobos
16.45 – 17.45: Gaiser (Live)
17.45 – 19.30: Dubfire
19.30 – 21.15: Marco Carola
21.15 – 23.00: Adam Beyer

Area X
11.00 – 13.45: Markantonio & Rino Cerrone
13.45 – 14.45: Technasia (Live)
14.45 – 16.30: Oscar Mulero
16.30 – 18.15: DJ Rush
18.15 – 20.00: Dave Clarke
20.00 – 21.15: The Advent & Industrialyzer (Live)
21.15 – 23.00: Ben Sims

Area Y
11.00 – 12.15: Jeff Rushin
12.15 – 14.10: Gary Beck
14.00 – 16.00: Jeff Mills
16.00 – 17.00: Planetary Assault Systems (Live)
17.00 – 19.00: Ben Klock & Marcel Dettmann
19.00 – 21.00: Speedy J
21.00 – 23.00: Chris Liebing

Area Z
11.00 – 13.00: Mr Jones
13.00 – 14.45: Paula Cazenave
14.45 – 16.45: Dj Murphy & A.professor
16.45 – 17.45: Miss Djax (Live) Patrick Dsp (Live)
17.45 – 19.15: Fatima Hajji
19.15 – 20.15: Marco Remus (Live)
20.15 – 21.30: Frank Kvitta & Mario Ranieri (Live)
21.30 – 23.00: Pet Duo

Area A
11.00 – 12.30: San Proper
12.30 – 14.45: Robag Wruhme
14.45 – 15.45: Stimming (Live)
15.45 – 17.45: David August
17.45 – 19.45: Karotte
19.45 – 22.45: Laurent Garnier Presents L.b.s. (Live)

Area B (Open Air)
11.00 – 12.30: Prunk
12.30 – 14.15: Ida Engberg
14.15 – 15.00: Martin Buttrich (Live)
15.00 – 16.00: Fritz Kalkbrenner (Live)
16.00 – 17.45: John Digweed
17.45 – 19.30: Matthias Tanzmann & Davide Squillace
19.30 – 21.15: Pan-Pot
21.15 – 23.00: Joris Voorn

Area C (Open Air)
12.00 – 13.15: Nicole Rosie
13.15 – 14.30: Makam
14.30 – 16.15: Carlo Lio
16.15 – 18.00: Nicole Moudaber
18.00 – 19.30: Tim Wolff
19.30 – 20.30: Donato Dozzy Live
20.30 – 22.15: Marcel Fengler